Petroleum / Petrolatum Jelly – USP

$1,000.00$90,000.00

Clear

Description

Petroleum Jelly CAS: 8009-03-8 for sale

Details
Other Names: Petroleum jelly, petrolatum, white petrolatum, soft paraffin or multi-hydrocarbon
CAS: 8009-03-8
Appearance: It is colorless, or of a pale yellow color (when not highly distilled), translucent.
INCI Name: Petrolatum
Solubility: Insoluble in water
Natural or Synthetic: The raw material for petroleum jelly was discovered in 1859 in Titusville, Pennsylvania, United States, on some of the country’s first oil rigs. Workers disliked the paraffin-like material forming on rigs because it caused them to malfunction, but they used it on cuts and burns because it hastened healing.
Recommended Retest or Shelf Life:
Storage: Cool Dark Dry, Tightly Closed.

 

 

Pure Petroleum Jelly – Petroleum Jelly for sale

Are you looking to Buy Petroleum Jelly online online ? If so, look no further because we have one of the purest Petroleum Jelly for sale today. Furthermore,; we are proud to offer next day delivery if you order with bitcoin. You will be able to order Petroleum Jelly online from us and get it right to your doorsteps tomorrow!Get Petroleum Jelly online from us and get next day delivery. Notwithstanding, we guarantee the quality of our Petroleum Jelly as we sell one of the purest  Petroleum Jelly on the internet. When you buy our product, you know that it will be delivered to your door in 24 hours or less! Buy Petroleum Jelly online , Petroleum Jelly CAS: 8009-03-8 for sale.

Additional information

Quantity

1 ton, 5 tons, 25 ton, 50 tons, 100 tons, 500 tons